Privacy policy

Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk (from now on, the owner), is the person responsible for the processing of personal data and owner of the website www.valintermed.com (from now on, “the website”).

The owner guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the user on the website.

In accordance with the provisions of the previous paragraph, he is informed that:

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, as well as with the current legislation in force on data protection contained in Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, we inform you that by filling in this form you are giving express consent, as well as all the personal data provided by the user on the website, that these are incorporated and treated in a record of personal data processing activities for this purpose and maintained under the responsibility of the owner.

For clients, the processing of their personal data responds to the legitimacy derived from the execution of the contract.

IDENTITY OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Owner identity: Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk

Email:  info@valintermed.com

PURPOSES AND TIME OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

By filling in the forms and other forms of communication present on the website, the user gives his express consent that the requested personal data be incorporated and processed in the record of personal data processing activities created for this purpose and maintained under the responsibility of the owner.

For the purposes of the provisions of current legislation, the personal data that is sent through the web forms will receive the data treatment of “Users of the web and subscribers” and / or of “customers and suppliers”.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: your consent always requires the prior consent of the users to process their personal data for the indicated purposes.

The personal data provided will be kept: Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.

Specially protected categories of data are not treated through the website. The development of the professional activity of the owner, as well as the treatment of health data, is carried out in the medical centers where he works.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and a web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

The data collection forms, their purposes and conservation time, are the following:

Attend, manage and resolve queries, questions, proposals, request for quotes and any other information required by the interested party. Personal data, for this purpose, are provided through the contact form. Conservation time: while the treatment lasts for the management of the consultations.
Through the contact form mentioned in the previous paragraph, the personal data is collected and processed automatically as a result of the consultation, request or subscription of any service / s offered by the owner of the website. Conservation time: while the treatment lasts, unless the user exercises their cancellation rights before.
Manage blog comments, using the form that enables such comments (if any). The conservation time will be for the duration of the treatment for the management and moderation of comments.
Subscription to the page to receive the new entries in the blog. The subscription is made, also, by filling in the newsletter form (if any). Conservation time: while the treatment lasts, unless the user exercises their cancellation rights before.
Collection and automated processing of personal data, as a result of browsing the website pages (you can consult the cookie policy).
Google Analytics tracking systems, to study user preferences, demographics, traffic patterns, and other information together to better understand who your audience is and what they need. Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us show you the most relevant advertisements.
The data that is requested through the web are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service. In the event that all the data is not provided, it cannot be guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

I will not share, sell, or rent your personal information with other parties. I may share certain information with authorized third-party service providers necessary to provide you with some services.

The owner can be contacted through WhatsApp, Telegram, VK, Facebook and Instagram. You can consult the privacy policies on their web pages.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The processing of personal data carried out by the owner, through his website, is based on consent. Said consent of the interested party is express, free, specific, informed and unequivocal.

In the collection and processing of personal data, adequate security measures have been adopted to prevent loss, unauthorized access or manipulation of the same, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned legislation.

The owner undertakes to protect the confidential information to which he has access.

RECIPIENTS

The owner agrees that these personal data will not be shared or transferred to third parties without the express consent of the users. The provision of certain services, however, may require data transfers to third countries or entities for the management of infrastructures or the provision of services, such as, for example, the management of electronic newsletters. In these cases, your accommodation in European Union countries is guaranteed (and therefore compliance with the European General Data Protection Regulation) and, in the case of not belonging to the European Union, as is the case of some providers of website cookies, it is previously reported and is only done with the express consent of the user.

In no case will the transfer of these data imply a use that exceeds the consent expressed for the purposes and conditions present in this privacy policy.

The owner is not responsible for the transfer of data from third parties who have not given their consent or have knowledge of the contents of this clause, being the responsibility of the person who transfers said data to the owner of the website.

  1. The user certifies that he is over 14 years of age and that therefore he has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent to the processing of his personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
  2. The user has, at all times, the possibility of exercising the ARCO-POL Rights, by sending a communication addressed to the owner of the website to the email address info@valintermed.com
  3. The interested party has the right to receive the personal data that concerns him, that he has provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and has the right to transmit said data to another data controller without impediments from the controller. of the treatment to which you have provided the data.
  4. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  5. In the event that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
  6. Interested parties may file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights.

7. The express consent expressed when filling in the registration form, includes also the following:

8 The user authorizes the processing of personal data transferred to the owner under the terms established in this clause.

9. Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk reserves the right to modify this privacy policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, I will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk

Tel: +34 622 066 814

info@valintermed.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?
Two years since the last interaction

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Consent of the interested party: Manage the Curriculum Vitae received and carry out the personnel selection processes
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries
Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk, will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

He may materially exercise his rights in the following way: by contacting info@valintermed.com or  tel: +34 622 066814

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we process at Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk comes from: The interested party.

Treatment of customer data
Complete information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk

Tel: +34 622 066 814

info@valintermed.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk, we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the services requested, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Execution of a contract: Carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services
Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Send commercial communications about our products and services
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations
Financial entities, in order to issue the corresponding receipts
Data transfers to third countries
Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

He may materially exercise his rights in the following way: by contacting info@valintermed.com or tel: +34 622 066814

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we treat in Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk, come from: The interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are:

Identifying data.
Postal and electronic addresses.
Commercial information.
Treatment of contact data
Complete information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk

TEl: +34 622 066 814

info@valintermed.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk, we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to manage the contact information of the interested parties to send them communications of interest or to contact them. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Consent of the interested party: management of the contact information of the interested parties to send them communications of interest or contact them
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries
Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk is treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, between

For other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

He may materially exercise his rights in the following way: by contacting info@valintermed.com or tel: +34 622 066814

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we process at Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk comes from: The interested party.

Treatment of the data of potential clients and web contacts
Complete information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk

Tel: +34 622 066 814

info@valintermed.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk, we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to meet your request and send you commercial communications, including electronically. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Execution of a contract: Attend your request
Consent of the interested party: Send commercial communications, including electronically
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries
Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk is treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting info@valintermed.com or tel: +34 622 066814. When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of your data for this purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we bring

We in Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk come from: The interested party himself.

Treatment of supplier data
Complete information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk

Tel: +34 622 066 814

info@valintermed.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk, we treat the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and tax management of the contracted services, as well as the contact persons. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

Execution of a contract: Carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the contracted services, as well as the contact persons
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations
Financial entities, in order to make the corresponding payments
Data transfers to third countries
Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk is treating personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting info@valintermed.com or tel: +34 622 066814. When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the person in charge as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the treatment of your data for that purpose.

If he has given his consent for a specific purpose, he has the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we process at Oleg Korzhykov Pavlyuk comes from: The interested party.